Clusters And Teams
  CBSE NATIONAL VOLLEYBALL - 2016
  VENUE - DR. A. L. ISHRAT MEMORIAL SUNBEAM SCHOOL, ROHANIA, VARANASI
  DATE - 6 JANUARY, 2017 TO 10 JANUARY, 2017 
  S. NO.  SCHOOL NAME WITH ADDRESS STATE NAME  CLUSTER NAME  WINNER/RUNNERUP HOSTE SCHOOL NAME 
  1 THE MILES BRONSON RESID SCHOOL KAHIKUCHI BORJHAR GUWAHATI ASSAM ASSAM I WINNER KAZIRANGA ENGLISH ACADEMY GAROO GHULI, P.O
  2 KAZIRANGA ENGLISH ACADEMY GAROO-GHULI, GARCHUK, GUWAHATI ASSAM I RUNNERUP KAZIRANGA ENGLISH ACADEMY GAROO GHULI, P.O
  3 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL , SILIGURI WEST BENGAL II RUNNERUP AADHARSHILA VIDYA MANDIR BEHIND GOVT. ENGG. COLLEGE RAMTALA ROAD KONI, BILASPUR (C.G.)
  4 G. D. GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL WEST BENGAL WEST BENGAL II  WINNER AADHARSHILA VIDYA MANDIR BEHIND GOVT. ENGG. COLLEGE RAMTALA ROAD KONI, BILASPUR (C.G.)
  5 DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SAWANG CCL, BOKARO, JHARKHAND JHARKHAND III WINNER SANT NANDLAL SMRITI VIDYA MANDIR DAK BUNGALOW RAOD GHATSILA JHARKHAND
  6 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY, BOKARO, JHARKHAND JHARKHAND III RUNNERUP SANT NANDLAL SMRITI VIDYA MANDIR DAK BUNGALOW RAOD GHATSILA JHARKHAND
  7 JAGRAN PUBLIC SCHOOL LUCKNOW LUCKNOW IV WINNER JAGRAN PUBLIC SCHOOL LUCKNOW
  8 VIDYA GYANAM SCHOOL SITAPUR SITAPUR IV RUNNERUP JAGRAN PUBLIC SCHOOL LUCKNOW
  9 BNS NARIA BHU VARANASI VARANASI V WINNER RADIANT CENTRAL CHILDREN ACADEMY JALALPUR, AMBEDKAR NAGAR
  10 SUNBEAM SCHOOL, VARUNA, VARANASI VARANASI V RUNNERUP RADIANT CENTRAL CHILDREN ACADEMY JALALPUR, AMBEDKAR NAGAR
  11 SMT NARBADA DEVI J AGARWAL VIVEKANAND VIDHYALAYA JUNIOR COLLEGE CHENNAI CHENNAI VI WINNER SAGAR INTERNATIONAL SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, PERUNDURAI, TAMILNADU
  12 MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR SR. SEC. SCHOOL, CHETPET, CHENNAI CHENNAI VI RUNNERUP SAGAR INTERNATIONAL SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, PERUNDURAI, TAMILNADU
  13 V. S. ST. JOHN'S HR. SEC. SCHOOL GANNAVARAM, KRISHNA DISTRICT, ANDHRA PRADESH ANDHRA PRADESH VII WINNER NALLA MALLA REDDY FOUNDATION SCHOOL DIVYANAGAR, HYDERABAD
  14 DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL VIVEKAND NAGAR COLONY KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD TELANGANA TELANGANA VII RUNNERUP NALLA MALLA REDDY FOUNDATION SCHOOL DIVYANAGAR, HYDERABAD
  15 KUMADAVATHI RESEDENTIAL SCHOOL SHIKARIPUR, SHIMOGA   VIII WINNER SWAMI VIVEKANAND INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL TERDAL 
  16 SWAMI VIVEKANAND INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL TERDAL   VIII RUNNERUP SWAMI VIVEKANAND INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL TERDAL 
  17 MILLENNIUM NATIONAL SCHOOL PUNE   IX  WINNER PRIYADARSHINI NAGPUR PUBLIC SCHOOL, OLD BAGADGANJ, BHANDARA ROAD, NAGPUR
  18 AMRITA VIDYALAYA MUMBAI   IX  RUNNERUP PRIYADARSHINI NAGPUR PUBLIC SCHOOL, OLD BAGADGANJ, BHANDARA ROAD, NAGPUR
  19 S. N. VIDYA BHAVAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL CHENTRAPPINNI   X WINNER S. N. VIDYA BHAVAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL CHENTRAPPINNI
  20 LEMER PUBLIC SCHOOL TRIPRAYAR, P. O. NATTIKA    X RUNNERUP S. N. VIDYA BHAVAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL CHENTRAPPINNI
  21 BHAVAN'S VARUNA VIDYALALYA, THRIKKAKARA KOCHI KOCHI XI WINNER BHAVAN'S VARUNA VIDYALAYA THRIKKAKARA, KOCHI 
  22 VIDYODAYA SCHOOL THEVAKKAL  KOCHI XI RUNNERUP BHAVAN'S VARUNA VIDYALAYA THRIKKAKARA, KOCHI 
  23 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL IDGAH HILLS, BHOPA MADHYA PRADESH XII WINNER GYAN GANGA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL JABALPUR
  24 ST. RAPHALS HR. SEC. SCHOOL 15, OLD SEHORE ROAD, INDORE, M.P. MADHYA PRADESH XII RUNNERUP GYAN GANGA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL JABALPUR
  25 SWAMINARAYAN VIDYAPITH SAJITRA ROAD KARAMSAD GUJRAT GUJRAT XIII WINNER  GREEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL AMPAD VADODARA 
  26 SARVANAMAN VIDYA MANDIR ZADESHWAR BHARUCH GUJRAT XIII RUNNERUP GREEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL AMPAD VADODARA 
  27 ST. XAVIER SCHOOL, BHAGWANDAS ROAD, C SCHEME, JAIPUR JAIPUR XIV WINNER G R GLOBAL ACADEMY BENAD ROAD JAIPUR
  28 BRIGHTLANDS GIRLS SCHOOL, VAISHALI NAGAR JAIPUR JAIPUR XIV RUNNERUP G R GLOBAL ACADEMY BENAD ROAD JAIPUR
  29 SHRI RAM SR. SEC. SCHOOL, BHORA, KALAN GURGAON XV RUNNERUP ROYAL PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOL WAZIRPUR GURGAON
  30 DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL, KHERI, GOHANA GURGAON XV  WINNER ROYAL PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOL WAZIRPUR GURGAON
  31 POLICE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PAP CAMPUS JALANDHAR CANTT. JALANDHAR PUNJAB PUNJAB XVI  WINNER DIPS SCHOOL NURMAHAL JALANDHAR PUNJAB
  32 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BD BARI, SMAILPUR, SAMBA JAMMU (J&K) J&K XVI  RUNNERUP DIPS SCHOOL NURMAHAL JALANDHAR PUNJAB
  33 KESHAV PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL, DIRBA, SANGRUR, PUNJAB PUNJAB XVII WINNER APOLLO PUBLIC SCHOOL, PUNJAB
  34 SANT ISHAR SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL SANGRUR PUNJAB XVII RUNNERUP APOLLO PUBLIC SCHOOL, PUNJAB
  35 EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL KANNAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH HIMACHAL PRADESH XVIII WINNER SHISHU NIKETAN MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL SECTOR 22-D, CHANDIGARH
  36 DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH HIMACHAL PRADESH XVIII RUNNERUP SHISHU NIKETAN MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL SECTOR 22-D, CHANDIGARH
  37 GANDHI NAGAR PUBLIC SCHOOL, MORADABAD (U.P.) U.P. XIX WINNER SKYWARD SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL UTTARAKHAND
  38 GREEN FIELD SCHOOL, SECTOR - 23, SANJAY NAGAR, GHAZIABAD (U.P.) U.P. XIX RUNNERUP SKYWARD SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL UTTARAKHAND
  39 MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL A - 21 ANANDNIKETAN DELHI  DELHI XX WINNER SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL MAYUR VIHAR
  40 SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR PHASE - III DELHI XX RUNNERUP SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL MAYUR VIHAR